Staff

Adam Rattenberry Lead Physiotherapist
Adrian Palmer Programme Manager
Alex Donald Competitions Officer
Andrew Jenkins Club Development Manager - South West
Andrew Thomas Finance Assistant
Barry Edwards Club Development Manager - North West Wales
Chris Jones National Coach
Chris Moss Head of Development & Participation
Dan Nash South Wales Regional Endurance Coordinator
Darran Williams Competitions Officer
Dave Rolls East Wales Endurance Support Coach
Deb Howells East Wales Endurance Support Coach
Delyth Brown West Wales Regional Endurance Coordinator
Denis Doyle North Wales Coach and Athlete Support
Donna Welsh North Wales Endurance Support Coach
Eva Brewer Club Development Manager - North East Wales
Fyn Corcoran National Talent Development Coordinator - Jumps & Combined Events
Gareth Hall Run Wales National Manager
Hannah Pretty Club Development Manager - South East
Jacqui Brace Membership and Registration Officer
James Williams Chief Executive [Interim]
John Messum North Wales Regional Endurance Coordinator
Josh Clark East Wales Regional Throws Coordinator
Kevin Jones North Wales Endurance Support Coach
Liz Davies National Talent Development Coordinator - Endurance
Lucy Archer South Wales Endurance Support Coach
Lucy Griffiths South Wales Regional Throws Coordinator
Luke Morris East Wales Endurance Support Coach
Lynn Goward Finance Manager
Mark Gold South Wales Endurance Support Coach
Matt Elias National Talent Development Coordinator - Sprints & Hurdles
Neil Edwards North Wales Endurance Support Coach
Neil Thomas West Wales Endurance Support Coach
Pedr Roberts West Wales Regional Throws Coordinator
Pete Freeman West Wales Endurance Support Coach
Pete Ryder South Wales Endurance Support Coach
Rhiannon Linington-Payne Head of Competitions
Rob Campion West Wales Endurance Support Coach
Rob Sage Head of Corporate Services
Ryan Spencer-Jones National Talent Development Coordinator - Throws
Sam Gordon Digital Content & Marketing Support Officer
Sarah Powell Run Wales Activator
Sharon Leech Run Wales Activator
Steve Jones Compliance & Welfare Officer
Steve Mitchell East Wales Regional Endurance Coordinator
Tom Cole Club Development Manager - East
Tom Marley Education Officer
Warwick Paterson North Wales Regional Throws Coordinator
Zoe Brown Coach Development Coordinator
Zoe Holloway Officials and Volunteer Development Officer
Uchaf