Welsh team selected for SIAB International

17/07/2019 00:00, In Blog / Track & Field /

Good luck to the following school athletes who have been selected to represent Wales at the SIAB International on Saturday 20th July, taking place at Swansea University Athletics Stadium

 

WSAA SIAB Girls 2019    
         
Cassey  Grimwade Hammer, Girls Whitchurch, Cardiff & the Vale  
Natalie Owen Hammer, Girls Dyffryn Ogwen, Eryri  
Georgia Parkinson 3K Walk, Girls Brynrefail,Eryri  
Kasia  Cook 3K Walk, Girls Llandovery College, Dyfed  
Macey  Morris 300m Hurdles, Girls Caldicot, South East Wales  
Alaw Evans 300m Hurdles, Girls Monmouth Girls, South East Wales  
Holly  Pemberton Javelin, Girls Darland, North East Wales  
Chloe Jones Javelin, Girls Bishop Vaughan, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Lili Church High Jump, Girls Aberaeron, Dyfed  
Amy Jenkins High Jump, Girls Risca, South East Wales  
Moli Lyons 800m, Girls Bro Morgannwg, Cardiff & the Vale  
Evie Watkins 800m, Girls Cowbridge, Cardiff & the Vale  
Emmanuella Kone 100m, Girls Cathays, Cardiff & the Vale  
Caitlyn Mapps 100m, Girls Islwyn, South East Wales  
Jessica  Lee Long Jump, Girls Dyffryn Taf, Dyfed  
Ellie Miles Long Jump, Girls St Teilo's, Cardiff & the Vale  
Bree Cronin Shot, Girls Y Gwyndy, Glamorgan Valleys  
Nia Williams Shot, Girls Bro Dinefwr, Dyfed  
Ashleigh Willis 3K, Girls Olchfa, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Boe-Celyn Jones 3K, Girls Dyffryn Ogwen, Eryri  
Sacha Didcote 300m, Girls Glan Clwyd, North East Wales  
Ela Oliver 300m, Girls Dyffryn Ogwen, Eryri  
Isabel Thomas Pole Vault, Girls Cardiff High, Cardiff & the Vale  
Maddison Hamer Pole Vault, Girls Caerleon, South East Wales  
Beca Roberts Triple Jump, Girls Bro Pedr, Dyfed  
Lowri Broughton Triple Jump, Girls Glantaf, Cardiff & the Vale  
Macey  Morris 200m, Girls Caldicot, South East Wales  
Ella Wintle 200m, Girls Preseli, Dyfed  
Ellie-Rose Isaac 80m Hurdles, Girls Glantaf, Cardiff & the Vale  
Christina Griffith 80m Hurdles, Girls Chepstow, South East Wales  
Samia Jones 1500m, Girls Syr Hugh Owen, Eryri  
Aimee Callow 1500m, Girls Glantaf, Cardiff & the Vale  
Bree Cronin Discus, Girls Y Gwyndy, Glamorgan Valleys  
Holly  Pemberton Discus, Girls Darland, North East Wales  
Sioned Cordiner 1500m Steeplechase, Girls Brynhyfryd, North East Wales  
Tiegan Ward 1500m Steeplechase, Girls Calon Cymru, Powys  
Kirsty Law 4x100 m Relay Llantwit Major, Cardiff & the Vale
         
         
WSAA SIAB Boys 2019     
         
Samuel Breese Hammer, Boys Caerleon, South East Wales  
Evan Morgan Hammer, Boys Whitmore, Cardiff & the Vale  
Daniel Gilbert 3K Walk, Boys  Brecon, Powys  
Efan Hoogendoorn Pole Vault, Boys Bro Edern, Cardiff & the Vale  
William Trott Pole Vault, Boys Gwyr, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Ryan Edwards Long Jump, Boys Welshpool, Powys  
Ben Vincent Long Jump, Boys Whitchurch, Cardiff & the Vale  
Owain  Clarke 400m Hurdles, Boys Gwyr, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Samuel Clayton 400m Hurdles, Boys Crickhowell, Powys  
Alex Roberts 800m, Boys Eirias, Eryri  
Adam Beer 800m, Boys Glan Y Mor, Dyfed  
Thomas Payne 100m, Boys Bishopston, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Shay Hardman 100m, Boys Friars, Eryri  
Harry Davies Discus, Boys St Michael's, Dyfed  
Michael Jenkins Discus, Boys Milford Haven, Dyfed  
Osian Perrin 3K, Boys St Gerrard's, Eryri  
Lloyd Sheppard 3K, Boys Blackwood, South East Wales  
Iwan Glynn 400m, Boys Bro Myrddin, Dyfed  
Joseph Reynolds 400m, Boys Milford Haven, Dyfed  
Brett Parkinson Javelin, Boys Brynrefail,Eryri  
Joshua  Wilton Javelin, Boys Gwyr, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Oliver Watkins High Jump, Boys Blackwood, South East Wales  
Addam Bowling High Jump, Boys Pontarddulais, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Thomas Payne 200m, Boys Bishopston, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Shay Hardman 200m, Boys Friars, Eryri  
Tyree Thompson 100m Hurdles, Boys Haverfordwest, Dyfed  
Charlie Brown 100m Hurdles, Boys Gowerton, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Ben Reynolds 1500m, Boys Y Gwyndy, Glamorgan Valleys  
Jacob Reynolds 1500m, Boys Y Gwyndy, Glamorgan Valleys  
Meirion Lloyd Triple Jump, Boys Bro Pedr, Dyfed  
Reece Thomas Triple Jump, Boys Friars, Eryri  
Dylan Phillips Shot, Boys Bro Gwaun, Dyfed  
George Dun Shot, Boys Bishopston, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Dafydd Jones 1500m Steeplechase, Boys Bro Myrddin, Dyfed  
Finley Hines 1500m Steeplechase, Boys Ystalyfera, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Evan Lloyd Jones 4x100 m Relay Portthcawl, Glamorgan Valleys
Ben Hillman 4x400 m Relay St. Teilo's, Cardiff & the Vale
Charlie Holland 4x400 m Relay Bishopston, Afan Nedd Tawe  
Zak Wall 4x100m Relay Cardiff High, Cardiff & the Vale  
         
       
         
       
         
         
       
         
       
         
         
         
Top