BMAF Virtual 5K Relays Results

01/07/2020 00:00, In Blog / Club Notice Board /

BMAF Virtual 5K Relays Results Announced

We were delighted to collaborate with BMAF to incorporate a Welsh category into their Virtual 5K Relays which took place from 14th – 20th June, and this week the results have been announced.

Certificates were awarded to the best three individuals in each 10-year age group category and also to the best three teams in these categories. These awards will sent to the recipients directly by BMAF.

A full set of results can be found here: https://data.opentrack.run/en-gb/x/2020/GBR/bmaf-virtual-rr/

Well done to all who took part in the virtual event and congratulations to all the award winners:

Individual Awards

M35

1st

Juan Delgado

Pontypridd Roadents

15:10

2nd

Simon Lewis

Pontypridd Roadents

15:35

3rd

Mark Emery

Bridgend AC

15:44

M45

1st

Darren Blazier

Abergele Harriers

16:39

2nd

Matthew Hurford

Les Croupiers

16:55

3rd

Paul Flynn

Swansea Harriers

17:47

M55

1st

Ifan Lloyd

Swansea Harriers

17:48

2nd

Andrew Blair

Les Croupiers

17:59

3rd

David James

Les Croupiers

18:35

M65

1st

Stephen Owen

Chepstow Harriers

19:33

2nd

Michael Foster

Pontypridd Roadents

22:04

3rd

Michael Davies

Les Croupiers

24:00

W35

1st

Llinos Jones

Swansea Harriers

19:57

2nd

Janneke Van Beijnum

Les Croupiers

20:09

3rd

Georgie Dando

Bridgend AC

20:25

W45

1st

Niki Morgan

Chepstow Harriers

19:02

2nd

Catherine Stephens

Bridgend AC

20:12

3rd

Tammy Nurse

Les Croupiers

20:29

W55

1st

Emma Collins

Denbigh Harriers

21:09

2nd

Jacqueline Brace

Bridgend AC

21:50

3rd

Maggie Collingborn

Aberystwyth AC

22:01

 

 

Team Awards

M35

1st

Pontypridd Roadents

1:36:22

Juan Delgado (15:10)

Simon Lewis (15:35)

Symon Murphy (15:53)

Ben Butler-Madden (16:18)

Jamie Vanstone (16:28)

Mark Horsman (16:58)

2nd

Neath Harriers ‘A’

1:42:56

Geraint Williams (16:21)

Robert Prady (16:53)

Andrew Reynolds (17:14)

Gareth Davey (17:15)

Chris Jenkins (17:34)

Ross Purchase (17:39)

3rd

Bridgend AC ‘A’

1:45:56

Mark Emery (15:44)

Joe Thomas (15:56)

Robert Atkin (17:51)

Richard Dando (17:52)

Philip Welch (18:28)

Daniel Morgan (20:05)

M45

1st

Les Croupiers ‘A’

1:12:51

Matthew Hurford (16:55)

Gareth Morgan (17:53)

Emry Morgan (18:29)

Nathaniel Palmer (19:34)

2nd

Swansea Harriers ‘A’

1:14:28

Paul Flynn (17:47)

Matt Kinane (18:31)

Owen Davies (18:56)

Simon Brewer (19:14)

3rd

Aberystwyth AC ‘A’

1:15:17

Paul Williams (17:51)

Shelley Childs (17:58)

Patrick Finney (19:04)

Paul Jones (20:24)

M55

1st

Les Croupiers ‘A’

55:46

Andrew Blair (17:59)

David James (18:35)

Vincent Nazareth (19:12)

 

2nd

Swansea Harriers ‘A’

57:01

Ifan Lloyd (17:48)

Thomas Guest (18:40)

Rob Falconer (20:33)

 

3rd

Bridgend AC ‘A’

58:13

Robert Hunt (19:07)

Simon Osborne (19:11)

Greg Newhams (19:55)

 

M65

1st

Les Croupiers ‘A’

1:23:24

Michael Davies (24:00)

Geoff Wright (28:51)

Roshan Khan (30:33)

 

W35

1st

Les Croupiers ‘A’

1:24:34

Janneke Van Beijnum (20:09)

Claire Bruce (20:37)

Aine Kenny (21:42)

Susan Bowes (22:06)

2nd

Pontypridd Roadents ‘A’

1:32:40

Liz May (20:32)

Emily Brittain Delgado (20:51)

Bethan Ford (24:55)

Rhian Hopkins (26:22)

3rd

Bridgend AC ‘A’

1:34:17

Georgie Dando (20:25)

Kathering Iles (22:17)

Wendy Hurst (25:32)

Krista Humphrey (26:03)

W45

1st

Les Croupiers ‘A’

1:04:55

Tammy Nurse (20:29)

Libby Crees (21:58)

Sarah McCarthy (22:28)

 

2nd

Bridgend AC ‘A’

1:05:41

Catherine Stephens (20:12)

Gina Gardman (22:24)

Helen Andrew (23:05)

 

3rd

Swansea Harriers ‘A’

1:07:44

Julie Hartley-Green (22:14)

Chris Webb (22:24)

Kelly Gipson (23:06)

 

W55

1st

Aberystwyth AC ‘A’

1:11:16

Maggie Collingborn (22:01)

Anita Worthing (22:34)

Jane Bailey (26:41)

 

Top