Event: 400m Best Performance: 51.26 Coach: Stephen Ball Club: Trafford AC Achievements: 2018 Welsh Senior 400m Bronze Medallist 2nd at 2016 British 400m Championships 2016 Ol...

Event: 10,000m / Marathon Best Performances: 32:28 / 2:34:12 Club: Swansea Harriers  Achievements: 2018 European Marathon Championship Representative 8th at 2018 Gold Coast C...

Event: Discus Best Performance: 66.84m Coach: Zane Duquemin Club: Cardiff Athletics  Achievements: 2018 British Discus Champion  Seven-Time Welsh Senior Discus Champi...

Event: Decathlon Best Performance: 7882 Points Coach: Aston Moore Club: Birchfield Harriers  Achievements: 6th in Decathlon at 2014 Commonwealth Games 7th in Decathlon at ...

Event: 400m Hurdles Best Performance: 47.84s Coach: Benke Blomkvist Club: Swansea Harriers  Achievements:  2011 World 400m Hurdles Champion 2010 European 400m Hurdles...

Event: 5,000m / 10,000m  Best Performances: 15:41 / 32:35 Coach: Phillip Townsend Club: Leeds City Achievements: 4th at 2018 British 10,000m Championships  European C...

Event: Long Jump Best Performance: 6.54m Coach: David Norton Club: Cardiff Athletics Achievements:  2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games Representative  2017 & 2018...

Event: 400m Best Performance: 46.23s Coach: Matt Elias Club: Cardiff Athletics Achievements: 2019 Silver Medallist at British Indoor Championships 2019 European Indoor Champion...

Event: Hammer Throw Best Performance: 71.62m Coach: Carys Parry Club: Liverpool Harriers Achievements: 7th place at 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games Hammer Throw  2014 C...

Event: Marathon Best Performance: 2:34:18 Coach: Tony Houchin Club: Mickey Morris Racing Team Achievements: 11th place at 2019 Houston Marathon 2018 Newport Wales Marathon Cham...

Events: 1,500m / 3,000m / 5,000m Best Performances: 4:03 / 8:39 / 15:04 Coach: Rob Denmark Club: Poole AC Achievements:  2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 1,500m Bronze Med...

Events: Half Marathon / Marathon Best Performances: 64:54 / 2:14:49 Coach: Self Club: Swansea Harriers Achievements:  2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games Representative ...

Event: 3,000m Steeplechase Best Performance: 8:30:52 Coach: Chris Jones Club: Swansea Harriers Achievements: 6th place at 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 3,000m Steeplechase ...

Event: 10,000m / Half Marathon Best Performances: 32:38 / 72:54 Coach: Chris Jones Club: Worcester AC Achievements:  2019 Welsh Cross Country Champion 2018 Gold Coast Comm...

Event: Hammer Throw Best Performance: 68.23m Coach: Adrian Palmer Club: Cardiff Athletics Achievements: 2018 England Athletics u23 Hammer Throw Champion  2018 Manches...

Event: 3,000m Steeplechase Best Performance: 8:30:16 Coach: James Thie Club: Cardiff Athletics Achievements: 7th place at 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 3,000m Steeplech...

Event: 5k / 20k Race Walk Best Performances: 22:09 / 96:14 Coach: Martin Bell Club: Pembrokeshire Achievements:  2019 British Indoor 5,000m Race Walk Champion 7th at 2018 ...

Event: Half Marathon / Marathon Best Performances: 61:33 / 2:09:49 Coach: Kevin Evans Club: Swansea Harriers Achievements: Seven-Time Welsh Cross Country Champion  Six-Tim...

Event: 110m Hurdles Best Performance: 13.24s Coach: Benke Blomqvist  Club: Cardiff Athletics Achievements: 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games Representative  2017&nbs...

Event: Decathlon  Best Performance: 7500 points Coach: Lawrence Moore  Club: Cardiff Athletics Achievements: 2014 & 2018 Commonwealth Games Decathlon Representative...

Top