Event: Discus  Best Performance: 63.48m (1.5k) / 58.57m (1.75k) Coach: Paul Jensen Club: Pembrokeshire Harriers  Achievements: 2017 Commonwealth Youth Games Discus Silver Medallist  201...

Event: 1,500m Best Performance: 3:36:90 Coach: James Thie Club: Cardiff Athletics  Achievements:  2017 European Junior 1,500m Champion 4th at 2018 World Junior 1,500m Championships 2018 Engl...

Events: 800 / 1500 / 3000 / 5000   Best Performances: 1:56.70 / 3:57.03 / 8:30.65 / 15:13.41   Coach: Andrew Walling   Club: Menai   Achievements: 2nd in the 2018 Welsh Athletics I...

Events: 400m Hurdles / 400m   Best Performances: 58.09 / 55.01   Coach: Wynford Leyshon   Club: Swansea   Achievements: 2nd in the 400m at the 2017 and 2018 Welsh Athletics Senior ...

Events: 60 / 100 / 800 / 60m Hurdles / 100m Hurdles / Long Jump / High Jump / Spot Put / Javelin / Pentathlon   Best Performances: 8.09 / 12.70(w) / 2:31.80 / 8.79 / 14.49 / 1.71 / 5.82(w) / 8.55...

Events: Discus   Best Performances: 51.57 (1.75kg), 57.44 (1.5kg)   Club: Cardiff AAC   Achievements: 2018 England Athletics U20 Champion 2nd at the 2018 Portugal/Espanha em sub 18, Wel...

Events: Javelin   Best Performances: 52.91 (500g), 44.93 (600g)   Coach: John Davies   Club: Neath   Achievements: 2018 Welsh Athletics U17, England Athletics U17 and Wel...

Event: Javelin   Best Performances: 51.18   Coach: Mark Pinner   Club: Cannock and Stafford   Achievements: GB representation at the 2018 European Throwing Cup, 8th GB representati...

Events: 1500 / 3000 / Cross Country   Best Performances: 4:17.51 / 9:25.17   Coach: Andrew Walling   Club: Swansea   Achievements: 2018 British Athletics Cross Challenge U20 Champi...

Events: Javelin    Best Performances: 69.13    Coach: Mark Bradford    Club: Andover    Achievements: 2018 English Schools, Welsh Athletics U20 and Welsh Athlet...

  Events: 1500m / 3000m   Best Performances: 4:25.49 / 9:36.12   Coach: Chris Jones   Club: Cardiff AAC    Achievements:   GB representation in the 3000m at the 2018...

Events: 200m / 400m    Best Performances: 21.78(w) / 47.31   Coach: Matt Elias    Club: Swansea    Achievements: GB representation in the 400m at the 2019 European I...

  Events: 60m / 100m / 200m   Best Performances: 6.65 / 10.46 (w) / 21.25 (i)    Coach: Helen Patricia James    Club: Cardiff AAC    Achievements:   3rd in...

Events: 60m / 100m / 200m    Best Performances: 7.31 / 11.37 (w) / 23.25 (w)    Coach: Glyn Hawkes    Club: Swansea    Achievements:   2019 British Indoor ...

Events: 800 / 1500 / 3000 / 2000 Steeplechase / Cross Country   Best Performances: 1:59.3 / 4:02.78 / 9:05.68 / 5:53.47   Coach: Neil Thomas   Club: Carmarthen   Achievements: &nbs...

Top