Event: Discus  Best Performance: 63.48m (1.5k) / 58.57m (1.75k) Coach: Paul Jensen Club: Pembrokeshire Harriers  Achievements: 2017 Commonwealth Youth Games Discus Silver M...

Event: 1,500m Best Performance: 3:36:90 Coach: James Thie Club: Cardiff Athletics  Achievements:  2017 European Junior 1,500m Champion 4th at 2018 World Junior 1,500m Cha...

Events: 800 / 1500 / 3000 / 5000   Best Performances: 1:56.70 / 3:57.03 / 8:30.65 / 15:13.41   Coach: Andrew Walling   Club: Menai   Achievements: 2nd...

Events: 400m Hurdles / 400m   Best Performances: 58.09 / 55.01   Coach: Wynford Leyshon   Club: Swansea   Achievements: 2nd in the 400m at the 2017 an...

Events: 60 / 100 / 800 / 60m Hurdles / 100m Hurdles / Long Jump / High Jump / Spot Put / Javelin / Pentathlon   Best Performances: 8.09 / 12.70(w) / 2:31.80 / 8.79 / 14.49 / 1.71 / 5.82(w)...

Events: Discus   Best Performances: 51.57 (1.75kg), 57.44 (1.5kg)   Club: Cardiff AAC   Achievements: 2018 England Athletics U20 Champion 2nd at the 2018 Port...

Events: Javelin   Best Performances: 52.91 (500g), 44.93 (600g)   Coach: John Davies   Club: Neath   Achievements: 2018 Welsh Athletics U17,...

Event: Javelin   Best Performances: 51.18   Coach: Mark Pinner   Club: Cannock and Stafford   Achievements: GB representation at the 2018 European Thr...

Events: 1500 / 3000 / Cross Country   Best Performances: 4:17.51 / 9:25.17   Coach: Andrew Walling   Club: Swansea   Achievements: 2018 British Athle...

Events: Triple Jump / Long Jump   Best Performances: 15.27 / 6.92(w)    Coach: Steve Ingram    Club: Swansea    Achievements:   ...

Events: Javelin    Best Performances: 69.13    Coach: Mark Bradford    Club: Andover    Achievements: 2018 English Schools, Wel...

Event: Shot Put    Best Performance: 15.09    Coach: Gareth Lease    Club: Cardiff AAC    Achievements: 2019 Welsh Athletics Indoo...

Events: 800m / 1500m   Best Performances: 2:09.02 (i) / 4:31.87   Coach: James Thie    Club: Cardiff AAC   Achievements:   2019 Welsh...

  Events: 1500m / 3000m   Best Performances: 4:25.49 / 9:36.12   Coach: Chris Jones   Club: Cardiff AAC    Achievements:   GB...

Events: 200m / 400m    Best Performances: 21.78(w) / 47.31   Coach: Matt Elias    Club: Swansea    Achievements: GB representation ...

  Events: 60m / 100m / 200m   Best Performances: 6.65 / 10.46 (w) / 21.25 (i)    Coach: Helen Patricia James    Club: Cardiff AAC   ...

Events: 60m / 100m / 200m    Best Performances: 7.31 / 11.37 (w) / 23.25 (w)    Coach: Glyn Hawkes    Club: Swansea    Achievements:...

Events: 800 / 1500 / 3000 / 2000 Steeplechase / Cross Country   Best Performances: 1:59.3 / 4:02.78 / 9:05.68 / 5:53.47   Coach: Neil Thomas   Club: Carmarthen &nbs...

Top