Main Event: Hammer Best Performance: 53.40 Coach: Adrian Palmer Club: City of Portsmouth Achievements:  Power of 10 Profile

Main Event: Hammer Best Performance: 55.13 Coach: Adrian Palmer Club: Cardiff Achievements:  Power of 10 Profile

Main Event: Discus Best Performance: 53.35  Coach: David Arnold Club: Neath Achievements:   Power of 10 Profile

Main Event: 800m Best Performance: 1:51.63  Coach: James Thie Club: Cardiff Athletics  Achievements:  Power of 10 Profile

Main Event: 3000m Best Performance: 8:23.64 Coach: Andrew Walling Club: Menai Achievements:   U17 3000m Welsh Record holder, breaking the previous record which had stood for 43 years 2019 En...

Main Event: 3000m Steeplechase Best Performance: 9:01.61 Coach: Darryn McAtee Club: Newport Achievements: 2019 Representative for GB at the European U20 Championships - Finalist 2019 U20 England Champ...

Main Event: 100m Best Performance: 10.49/10.40w Coach: Kevin Williams Club: Neath Achievements: Great Britain Juniors representation in the 4 x 100m relay at the 2019 Manchester International Wel...

Main Event: 100m and 200m Best Performance: 10.51/10.39w, 21.04/20.93w Coach: Glyn Hawkes Club: Cardiff Achievements: Power of 10

Event: Discus  Best Performance: 63.48m (1.5k) / 58.57m (1.75k) Coach: Paul Jensen Club: Pembrokeshire Harriers  Achievements: 2017 Commonwealth Youth Games Discus Silver Medallist  201...

Events: 800 / 1500 / 3000 / 5000   Best Performances: 1:56.70 / 3:57.03 / 8:30.65 / 15:13.41   Coach: Andrew Walling   Club: Menai   Achievements: 2nd in the 2018 Welsh Athletics I...

Events: 400m Hurdles / 400m   Best Performances: 58.09 / 55.01   Coach: Wynford Leyshon   Club: Swansea   Achievements: 2nd in the 400m at the 2017 and 2018 Welsh Athletics Senior ...

Events: 60 / 100 / 800 / 60m Hurdles / 100m Hurdles / Long Jump / High Jump / Spot Put / Javelin / Pentathlon   Best Performances: 8.09 / 12.70(w) / 2:31.80 / 8.79 / 14.49 / 1.71 / 5.82(w) / 8.55...

Events: Discus   Best Performances: 51.57 (1.75kg), 57.44 (1.5kg)   Club: Cardiff AAC   Achievements: 2018 England Athletics U20 Champion 2nd at the 2018 Portugal/Espanha em sub 18, Wel...

Events: Javelin   Best Performances: 52.91 (500g), 44.93 (600g)   Coach: John Davies   Club: Neath   Achievements: 2018 Welsh Athletics U17, England Athletics U17 and Wel...

Event: Javelin   Best Performances: 51.18   Coach: Mark Pinner   Club: Cannock and Stafford   Achievements: GB representation at the 2018 European Throwing Cup, 8th GB representati...

Events: 1500 / 3000 / Cross Country   Best Performances: 4:17.51 / 9:25.17   Coach: Andrew Walling   Club: Swansea   Achievements: 2018 British Athletics Cross Challenge U20 Champi...

Events: Javelin    Best Performances: 69.13    Coach: Mark Bradford    Club: Andover    Achievements: 2018 English Schools, Welsh Athletics U20 and Welsh Athlet...

  Events: 1500m / 3000m   Best Performances: 4:25.49 / 9:36.12   Coach: Chris Jones   Club: Cardiff AAC    Achievements:   GB representation in the 3000m at the 2018...

  Events: 60m / 100m / 200m   Best Performances: 6.65 / 10.46 (w) / 21.25 (i)    Coach: Helen Patricia James    Club: Cardiff AAC    Achievements:   3rd in...

Events: 60m / 100m / 200m    Best Performances: 7.31 / 11.37 (w) / 23.25 (w)    Coach: Glyn Hawkes    Club: Swansea    Achievements:   2019 British Indoor ...

Top