Event: 800m / 1500m / 3000m  Best Performances: 1:53.18 / 3:48.18 / 8:05.43 Coach: Steve Vernon Club: Liverpool Harriers Achievements:  GB representative at 2018 European Cross Cou...

Event: Long Jump Best Performances: 6.42mi Coach: John Shepherd Club: Blackheath & Bromley/Imperial Achievements:  2021 Welsh Championships Triple Jump Champion Powerof10 Profile

Event: Long Jump Best Performances: 6.54m Coach: Gareth Hopkins Club: Cardiff/Exeter Achievements:  2021 Manchester International Bronze 2021 Welsh Senior Long Jump Champion  2017 British Ch...

Event: 5,000m / 10,000m / Half Marathon / Marathon Best Performances: 16:16.06 / 32:49.01 / 72:21 / 2:31.19 Coach: Chris Jones Club: Cardiff Achievements:  2nd on the All Time...

Main Event: 800m / 1500m / 3000m Steeplechase Best Performance: 1:50.26 / 3:40.36 / 9:01.61 Coach: Badr-Eddine Sharaz Club: Newport Achievements: 2022 Welsh Indoor and Outdoor 1,50...

Main Event: Marathon Best Performance: 2:14:20 Coach: Steve Vernon Club:  Stockport / Mercia Fell Achievements:  V40 Britsh Record holder - 2:14:20 set at the 2022 Seville Mar...

  Event: 800m / 1,500m Best Performance: 1.46 / 3:32.82 Coach: Mark Rowland Club: Cardiff Athletics  Achievements:  Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games 1,500m Finalist (3:34.63) Welsh 1,500m recor...

Events: 200m / 400m    Best Performances: 20.86w/21.13/ 45.74   Coach: Matt Elias    Club: Swansea    Achievements: Tokyo 2020 Olympics 4x400m representative&nb...

Event: 400m Best Performance: 46.23s Coach: Matt Elias Club: Cardiff Athletics Achievements: 2019 Silver Medallist at British Indoor Championships 2019 European Indoor Championship Representative 2018...

Event: Hammer Throw Best Performance: 73.89m Coach: Carys Parry Club: Liverpool Harriers Achievements: 7th place at 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games Hammer Throw  2014 Commonwealth Games Repres...

Event: Marathon Best Performance: 2:30:03 Coach: Tony Houchin Club: Mickey Morris Racing Team Achievements: Welsh Marathon Record 11th place at 2019 Houston Marathon 2018 Newport Wales Marathon Champi...

Events: 1,500m / 3,000m / 5,000m Best Performances: 4:01 / 8:38.22 / 14:53.82 Coach: Rob Denmark Club: Poole AC Achievements:  2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships 3,000m B...

Events: 10k / Half Marathon / Marathon Best Performances: 28:41 / 63:08 / 2:13:11 Coach: Self Club: Swansea Harriers Achievements:  2019 Welsh 10k Champion 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth ...

Coach: Tomaz Plibersek Club: Swansea Harriers Event: 3,000m Steeplechase Best Performance: 8:30:52 Achievements: 2020 Welsh Indoor 1,500m Champion 6th place at 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 3,000...

Event: 1,500m / 3,000m / 5,000m / 10,000m / Half Marathon Best Performances: 4:13.1 / 8:44.9 / 15:17.3 / 32:38 / 72:54 Coach: Chris Jones Club: Cardiff AC Achievements:  2021 European C...

Event: Hammer Throw Best Performance: 70.01m Coach: Adrian Palmer Club: Cardiff Athletics Achievements: 2019 BUCS Hammer Throw Champion 2018 England Athletics u23 Hammer Throw Champion  2018...

Event: 3,000m Steeplechase Best Performance: 8:30:16 Coach: James Thie Club: Cardiff Athletics Achievements: 7th place at 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 3,000m Steeplechase 2018 European Athl...

Event: 10km Race Walk / 20km Race Walk Best Performances: 45:53 / 94:13 Coach: Chris Jones and Pete Freeman Club: Pembrokeshire Harriers Achievements:  2019 British Indoor 5000m Race Walk Champio...

Event: Half Marathon / Marathon Best Performances: 61:33 / 2:09:49 Coach: Kevin Evans Club: Swansea Harriers Achievements: 2020 Llanelli Half Marathon Champion Seven-Time Welsh Cross Country Champion ...

Events: 5,000m / 10,000m / Half Marathon / 5km / 10km Best Performances: 15:30 / 32:15 / 69:40 / 15:26 / 31:26 Coach: Chris Jones Club: Cardiff Athletics  Achievements: 2019 and  2018&n...