Event: 800m / 1500m / 3000m  Best Performances: 1:45.77 / 3:34.62 / 7:58.60i  Coach: Bob Smith Club: Wimborne/Cardiff Met Uni Achievements:  2021 British Athletics Europe...

Event: 800m / 1500m / 3000m  Best Performances: 1:53.18 / 3:48.18 / 8:05.43 Coach: Steve Vernon Club: Liverpool H Achievements:  Powerof10 Profile

Event: Long Jump Best Performances: 6.42mi Coach: John Shepherd Club: Blackheath & Bromley/Imperial Achievements:  2021 Welsh Championships Triple Jump Champion Powerof10 Profile

Event: Long Jump Best Performances: 6.54m Coach: Gareth Hopkins Club: Cardiff/Exeter Achievements:  2021 Manchester International Bronze 2021 Welsh Senior Long Jump Champion  2017 British Ch...

Event: 5,000m / 10,000m / Half Marathon / Marathon Best Performances: 16:16.06 / 32:49.01 / 72:21 / 2:32.42 Coach: Chris Jones Club: Cardiff/Hereford Achievements:  Powerof10 ...

Main Event: Marathon Best Performance: 2:14.36 Coach: Steve Vernon Club:  Stockport / Mercia Fell Achievements:  V40 Britsh Record holder - 2:14:36 set at the 2019 Valencia Marathon 201...

Event: 800m / 1,500m Best Performance: 1.46 / 3:32.82 Coach: Mark Rowland Club: Cardiff Athletics  Achievements:  Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games 1500m Finalist  2020 British Championships 150...

Events: 200m / 400m    Best Performances: 20.86w/21.13/ 45.84   Coach: Matt Elias    Club: Swansea    Achievements: Tokyo 2020 Olympics 4x400m representative&nb...

Event: Hammer Throw Best Performance: 73.89m Coach: Carys Parry Club: Liverpool Harriers Achievements: 7th place at 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games Hammer Throw  2014 Commonwealth Games Repres...

Event: Marathon Best Performance: 2:30:03 Coach: Tony Houchin Club: Mickey Morris Racing Team Achievements: Welsh Marathon Record 11th place at 2019 Houston Marathon 2018 Newport Wales Marathon Champi...

Events: 1,500m / 3,000m / 5,000m Best Performances: 4:01 / 8:38.22 / 14:53.82 Coach: Rob Denmark Club: Poole AC Achievements:  2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships 3,000m B...

Events: 10k / Half Marathon / Marathon Best Performances: 28:41 / 63:08 / 2:13:11 Coach: Self Club: Swansea Harriers Achievements:  2019 Welsh 10k Champion 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth ...

Event: 3,000m Steeplechase Best Performance: 8:30:52 Coach: Chris Jones Club: Swansea Harriers Achievements: 2020 Welsh Indoor 1,500m Champion 6th place at 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 3,000m St...

Event: 5,000m / 10,000m / Half Marathon Best Performances: 15:30 / 32:38 / 72:54 Coach: Chris Jones Club: Cardiff AC Achievements:  2019 Welsh Cross Country Champion 2019 Intercounties Cross Coun...

Event: Hammer Throw Best Performance: 70.01m Coach: Adrian Palmer Club: Cardiff Athletics Achievements: 2019 BUCS Hammer Throw Champion 2018 England Athletics u23 Hammer Throw Champion  2018...

Event: 3,000m Steeplechase Best Performance: 8:30:16 Coach: James Thie Club: Cardiff Athletics Achievements: 7th place at 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 3,000m Steeplechase 2018 European Athl...

Event: 20km Race Walk Best Performances: 94:13 Coach: Chris Jones and Pete Freeman Club: Pembrokeshire Harriers Achievements:  2019 British Indoor 5000m Race Walk Champion 2019 British Athletics ...

Event: Half Marathon / Marathon Best Performances: 61:33 / 2:09:49 Coach: Kevin Evans Club: Swansea Harriers Achievements: 2020 Llanelli Half Marathon Champion Seven-Time Welsh Cross Country Champion ...

Events: 5,000m / 10,000m / Half Marathon  Best Performances: 15:34 / 32:15 / 69.40 Coach: Chris Jones  Club: Cardiff Athletics  Achievements: 2019 and 2018 European Cross Coun...

Main Event: 20km Race Walk  Best Performance: 91:53  Coach: Andi Drake  Club: Cardiff Athletics  Achievements:  2012 British 5000mW Champion 2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth ...